Do you know about - Caregiver Versus Personal Attendant - Wages and Benefits
[…] It is not outcome that the real about Office Of Disability Services. You see this article for information about that need to know is Office Of Disability Services.How is Caregiver Versus Personal Attendant - Wages and Benefits
If hired directly by an individual or family, your benefits are dissimilar from one who is hired by a inexpressive firm or department and governed by general employment laws: applicable federal and state statutes.
A live-in employee as opposed to a live-out employee is branch to special work rules discussed below.
A caregiver or "care custodian" is defined by Section 15610.17 of the California Welfare and Institutions Code as:
"... An administrator or an employee of...public or inexpressive facilities or agencies, or persons providing care or services for elders or dependent adults, including members of the maintain staff and maintenance staff."